Built for recruiters & hiring managers
Hire Job-Ready
Talent at Zero Cost
A dedicated account manager, pre-assessed talent and end-to-end hiring support — so you can build high-performing teams without the hassle.
Takes 2 minutes · No placement charges
Where Our Graduates Are Building Careers
From Google Operations and Amazon to fast-growing agencies, 500+ companies have hired Digital Nest graduates.
Tell Us Who You're Looking For.
Share your hiring needs through a quick form. Tell us the role, skills, experience, salary range and joining timeline.
We'll Assign You a Dedicated Account Manager.
One person who understands your requirements, works closely with your team and takes ownership of the entire hiring process.

"We work as an extension of your team to help you hire the right talent, faster.
We'll Find the Right Talent for You.
Our team evaluates skills, assessment scores and job fit to shortlist the most relevant, job-ready candidates.
You Interview. We'll Handle the Rest.
We coordinate interview schedules, prepare candidates, collect feedback and keep the process moving.
You Select. We'll Help Them Join.
We support offer discussions, joining formalities and ensure a smooth onboarding. And whenever you're ready to hire again, we're right here.

The Hiring Gap, Closed Before They Reach You
Recruiters lose hours on wrong-fit profiles. We train and screen every candidate first, so you only meet job-ready talent.
The problem
The challenges
recruiters face
Finding talent is easy.
Finding the right talent takes time.
- 01Hundreds of resumes.
Very few relevant candidates. - 02Hours wasted screening and
shortlisting profiles. - 03Candidates look skilled on paper
but struggle in interviews. - 04Long hiring cycles delay
important team requirements. - 05Recruitment fees and
onboarding costs add up.
The Digital Nest way
How Digital Nest Closes the Gap
From skill assessment to job-ready talent, we prepare every candidate before your interview.
Our Recent Hires at Top Companies
Digital Nest graduates now working in full-time digital marketing roles at Cognizant, MediaMint, Zeta Global and more.

₹7 LPA

₹5 LPA

₹5 LPA

₹5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.5 LPA

₹4.2 LPA
Our Placements & Learner Profile
See the packages and industries our learners are placed in, and who joins Digital Nest's digital marketing programs.
Placement Outcomes
₹4.5 LPAAverage Package
₹8 LPAHighest Package
₹5 LPAMedian Package
94%
Placement success rate for learners who complete our placement support program.
Learner profile:
- Freshers34.5%
- Working Professionals29.2%
- Freelancers13.6%
- Homemakers13.6%
- Business Owners9.1%
Industries Our Placed Learners Work In
26%Digital Agencies
22%Media & Ads
19%IT & Software
7%Education
6%Real Estate
5%E-commerce
4%Consulting
3%Healthcare
8%Others
A Snapshot of Our Learners
Who joins Digital Nest's digital marketing programs, and how understanding them helps us build practical, career-focused programs.
Type of Audience
34.5%
Freshers
29.2%
Working Professionals
13.6%
Freelancers
13.6%
Homemakers
9.1%
Business Owners
Educational Qualification
B.Tech40%
MBA14%
BBA14%
B.Com10%
BA10%
B.Sc10%
Intermediate2%
Others1%
Industry-wise Student Analysis
Age Group
40%18 - 21
25%21 - 25
20%25 - 35
10%35 - 45
5%Below 18
Mode of Learning
59.2%40.8%
ClassroomHybrid / Online
ClassroomAt our Hyderabad campus
Hybrid / OnlineHybrid and live online classes across India
Gender
60% Male40% Female
Source: Digital Nest learner data

Hire Better Talent, Faster
Why Recruiters Choose Digital Nest
- Job-ready candidatesReal project exposure, practical skills and interview readiness.
- Faster turnaroundQuicker shortlisting, smoother coordination and reliable support.
- Flexible hiringHire for internships or full-time roles, based on your team’s needs.
- Diverse talent poolDigital marketing, programmatic, media, creative and tech roles.
One point of contact for every hire, plus access to a growing pool of trained talent.
Specialized Roles You Can Hire For
Job-ready graduates trained in SEO, Google & Meta Ads, social media, analytics, AI marketing and more, ready to interview.
Search Engine Optimisation
Google & Meta Ads
Social Media Marketing
Website Design
Programmatic (DV360)
Marketing Analytics
Content & Copywriting
AI-Powered Marketing
HR & Recruitment
What Makes Our Students Different
Beyond technical skills, every graduate is trained to communicate, lead and work like a professional from day one.

Clear, Confident Communicators
- Group projects on real brand briefs
- Individual tasks presented to mentors
- Hackathons that need teamwork & pitching

Leaders, Not Just Learners
- Present & defend ideas in class
- Lead teams in hackathons & events
- Take ownership as group representatives

360° Technical Skills
- SEO, Performance, Social, Content & Analytics
- Multiple industry certifications
- Hackathons on real brand problems

Interview-Ready from Day One
- Regular mock interviews with feedback
- Soft-skills & professional etiquette
- How to talk confidently to interviewers

Workplace-Ready Professionals
- Workplace behaviour & etiquette
- Deadlines, reporting & accountability
- Clear on what is expected on day one
Hear It Directly From Our Recruiters
Hiring partners on why they keep coming back to Digital Nest for job-ready talent.
Meet Our Placement Team
One team understands your hiring needs, shortlists pre-screened talent and coordinates every interview until the offer is signed.
94%Placement rate
500+Hiring partners
2,000+Recruitments
₹0Hiring fee
Umang
Corporate Relations Manager
Vikram Pratap Singh
Career Acceleration Strategist
Amit Singh
Interview Specialist
Hosuru Chaitanya
Placement Executive
Get in Touch
Talk to Our Placement Team
Free for recruiters · No placement fee

Questions Recruiters Usually Ask
Quick answers about hiring from Digital Nest. Still have a question? Call or WhatsApp our placement team.
What kind of talent can we hire from Digital Nest?
Digital Nest provides access to trained, industry-ready candidates across Digital Marketing, Programmatic Advertising, and related domains. Candidates are equipped with relevant skills to meet diverse industry hiring requirements.
How can we share our hiring requirements with Digital Nest?
You can submit your hiring requirements through our Recruiter Requirement Form. Our Corporate Relations & Placements Team will review your requirements and coordinate with you to share relevant candidate profiles.
What is the process for hiring candidates from Digital Nest?
Once we receive your hiring requirements, our team reviews the role, identifies suitable candidates, and shares relevant profiles. We then coordinate with your team to facilitate interviews and support the hiring process.
Can we hire candidates for internships as well as full-time positions?
Yes, recruiters can share requirements for internships and full-time roles. Our team will review the requirements and identify suitable candidates based on role expectations, skills, and availability.
Is there a fee for hiring candidates through Digital Nest?
Please connect with our Corporate Relations & Placements Team to discuss the terms and process applicable to your hiring requirements.
Can we hire candidates for entry-level positions with no prior work experience?
Yes. We can share profiles of trained entry-level candidates for suitable roles. Their practical training and skill sets can be evaluated against your organization's job requirements.
Are candidates available for immediate joining?
Candidate availability varies depending on their course completion status, current commitments, and joining timelines. Our team can help identify candidates who match your required joining schedule.



